ROSTER

Banjo's NWFA 2020 Roster

Download your copy of the Banjo's NWFA 2020 Roster here.

Round 1

Saturday 28th March 

Preston V Spreyton

Rosebery Toorak V East Ulverstone

Wesley Vale V Forth

Turners Beach V West Ulverstone

BYE- Sheffield

Round 2

Saturday 4th April 

Wesley Vale V Turners Beach

Spreyton  V Sheffield

West Ulverstone V Rosebery

East Ulverstone V Motton Preston

BYE- Forth

Round 3

Saturday 18th April

East Ulverstone V Spreyton

Sheffield V West Ulverstone

Roseberry V Forth

Sunday 19th April

Motton Preston V Wesley Vale

BYE- Turners Beach

Round 4- Anzac Day

Saturday 25th April 

Wesley Vale V East Ulverstone

Forth V Sheffield

Spreyton V Turners Beach

Rosebery Tookak V Motton Preston

BYE- West Ulverstone

Round 5

Saturday 2nd May 

Sheffield V Wesley Vale

Turners Beach V Rosebery Toorak

West Ulverstone V Spreyton

Motton Preston V Forth

BYE- East Ulverstone

Round 6

Saturday 9th May

Turners Beach V Forth

Motton Preston V Sheffield

Rosebery Toorak V Spreyton

East Ulverstone V West Ulverstone

BYE- Wesley Vale

Round 7

Saturday 16th May 

Spreyton V Forth

West Ulverstone V Wesley Vale

Turners Beach V West Ulverstone

Sheffield V Rosebery Toorak

BYE- Motton Preston

Round 8

Saturday 23rd May 

East Ulverstone V Sheffield

Forth V West Ulverstone

Motton Preston V Turners Beach

Wesley Vale V Rosebery Toorak

BYE- Spreyton

Round 9

Saturday 30th May 

Spreyton V Wesley Vale

West Ulverstone V Motton Preston

Forth V East Ulverstone

Sheffield V Turners Beach

BYE- Rosebery Toorak

Round 10

Saturday 6th June 

East Ulverstone V Rosebery Toorak

Saturday 13th June 

Spreyton V Motton Preston

Forth V Wesley Vale

West Ulverstone V Turners Beach

BYE- Sheffield

Round 11

Saturday 20th June 

Turners Beach V Wesley Vale

Sheffield V Spreyton

Rosebery Toorak V West Ulverstone

Motton Preston V East Ulverstone

BYE- Forth

Round 12

Saturday 27th June 

Spreyton V East Ulverstone

West Ulverstone V Sheffield

Forth V Rosebery Toorak

Wesley Vale V Motton Preston

BYE- Turners Beach

Round 13

Saturday 4th July 

East Ulverstone V Wesley Vale

Sheffield V Forth

Turners Beach V Spreyton

Motton Preston V Rosebery Toorak

BYE- West Ulverstone

Round 14

Saturday11th July 

Wesley Vale V Sheffield

Rosebery Toorak V Turners Beach

Spreyton V West Ulverstone

Forth V Motton Preston

BYE- East Ulverstone

Round 15

Saturday 18th July 

Forth V Turners Beach

Sheffield V Motton Preston

Spreyton V Rosebery Toorak

West Ulverstone V East Ulverstone

BYE- Wesley Vale

Round 16

Saturday 25th July 

Forth V Spreyton

Wesley Vale V West Ulverstone

East Ulverstone V Turners Beach

Rosebery V Sheffield

BYE- Motton Preston

Round 17

Saturday 1st August

Sheffield V East Ulverstone

West Ulverstone V Forth

Turners Beach V Motton Preston

Rosebery V Wesley Vale 

BYE- Spreyton

Round 18

Saturday 8th August

Wesley Vale V Spreyton

Motton Preston V West Ulverstone

East Ulverstone V Forth

Turners Beach V Sheffield

BYE- Rosebery Toorak

Saturday 15th August

Qualifying Final

Maidstone Park

Sunday 16th August

Elimination Final

Maidstone Park

 

Saturday 22nd August

2nd Semi-Final

Maidstone Park

Sunday 23rd August

1st Semi-Final

Maidstone Park

Saturday 29th August

Preliminary Finall

Maidstone Park

Saturday 29th August

Les Hicks Medal Count

Ulverstone Civic Centre

  Saturday 5th September

  Grand Final   

   Ulverstone Rec Ground   

Banjos logo.png
  • Facebook Social Icon

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK: 

Website hosting provided by

Neveco NWFA Logo.png
battle.png
image1.jpeg
end-screen-2.jpg